Live Chat Software
June 25-27, 2018
United States

Meet the Speakers

Speakers


Congressman Douglas L. Lamborn
Congressman Douglas L. Lamborn
Co-Chair, Directed Energy Caucus
U.S Congress
General Paul J. Selva
General Paul J. Selva
Vice Chairman
Joint Chiefs of Staff
Major General Wilson A. Shoffner
Major General Wilson A. Shoffner
Commanding General, Fires Center of Excellence and Fort Sill
US Army
Brigadier General William Whittenberger, Jr
Brigadier General William Whittenberger, Jr
Mobilization Assistant to the Director of Strategic Plans, Programs & Requirements
AFSOC, US Airforce
Dan Darnell
Dan Darnell
Vice President, Strategic Initiatives Business Development Space and Airborne Systems
Raytheon
Mr. Thomas Webber
Mr. Thomas Webber
Direcor, USASMDC/ARSTRAT Technical Center
US Army
Dr. Lawrence Grimes
Dr. Lawrence Grimes
Director
Directed Energy Joint Transition Office
Mr.  Mr. Joseph  Keelon
Mr. Mr. Joseph Keelon
Program Executive, Advanced Technology Office
Missile Defense Agency
Dr.  Donna C.  Senft
Dr. Donna C. Senft
Chief Scientist, Air Mobility Command
US Air Force
COL (R) John Haithcock
COL (R) John Haithcock
Director, Fires Battle Lab
US Army Fires Center of Excellence (FCOE)
Colonel Richard  Haggerty
Colonel Richard Haggerty
Project Manager, Instrumentation, Targets, Threat Simulators, and SOF Training Systems (PM ITTS)
PEO STRI, U.S. Army
Scott Boyd
Scott Boyd
Director, JLaSE Joint Test
NSWC Dahlgren
Dr. Boris  Zhdanov
Dr. Boris Zhdanov
Senior Scientist
US Air Force Academy
Dr. Michael   Jirjis
Dr. Michael Jirjis
Directed Energy Experimentation Lead, AF Strategic Development Planning & Experimentation
Air Foce Research Laboratory (AFRL)
Colonel Michael Thompson
Colonel Michael Thompson
Chief, Advanced Weapon Systems Division
ACC USAF
Dr. Ben Allison
Dr. Ben Allison
Director, HEL Program
Raytheon
Rich Schroeder
Rich Schroeder
Director, Business Operations
EaglePicher Technologies
William Bray
William Bray
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy Research Development, Test and Evaluation
US Navy